#No Part Number Model Description Price
1 DS212C-B-07-16-12B-QS NetApp NAJ-1502 (DS212C-B-07-16-12B-QS)

NetApp NAJ-1502 (DS212C-B-07-16-12B-QS)
Disk Storage unit, Fully Loaded Incl.
(
DS212C-B-07-16-12B-QS)
DSK SHLF,12G, 12x16TB, 7.2K,1P, -SK
1920xONTAP.Per-0.1TB.PREMBNDL.
Capacity.0P.-P.
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(4xX66032A), Rail Kit (1xX-02659-00)

$90690
2 FAS2750A^30268432 NetApp NAJ-1501(FAS2750A^30268432)

NetApp NAJ-1501 (FAS2750A^30268432)
Disk Storage, Fully Loaded Incl.
1xFAS2750A-001 Storage Base Unit
FAS2750-121-C
4x960GB,20x1.8TB, Mixed, -C
S/W Data ONTAP Premium Bundle (1x Base
Software Support)
38xONTAP.Per-0.1TB.PREMBNDL.Ultra
Pef.1P.-P.
360xONTAP,Per-0.1TB,PREMBNDL,
Perf,0P,-C.Multivendor Support,
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(8xX66250-2, 2xX6566B-05-R6, 1xX-02659-00,
4xX6596-R6-C, 4xX-SFP-10G-ER)

$120900
3 FAS8300A-004 NAF-1901

NetApp NAF-1901 (FAS8300A-004)
Disk Storage, Fully Loaded Incl.
1xFAS8300A-004 Storage Base Unit
Disk Shelf,12G,12x1.8TB,10K,-C(DS224C-10-
1.8-12S-N-C),
DSK SHLF,12G,24x1.8TB,10K,-C(DS224C-10-
1.8-24S-N-C,
S/W Data ONTAP Protection Bundle (1x Base
Software Support)
648xSW,Data Protection Bdl,Per-.1TB,SAS,F01
Multivendor Support,
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: 2x Data at Rest Encryption
Capable
Operating Sys (DATA-AT-REST-ENCRYPTION),
8xJumper Crd,In-Cab,C13-C14,-C (X800-42U-R6-C),
2xCable,25GbE,SFP28-SFP28,Cu,0.5m,-C
(X66240A-05-N-C),
2xCable,100GbE,QSFP28-QSFP28,Cu,0.5m,-
C(X66211A-05-N-C),
16xCable,LC-LC,OM4,5m,-C(X66250-5-N-C),
3xRail Kit,4-Post,Rnd/Sq-Hole,Adj,24-32,-C (X-
02659-00-N-C),
8xSFP+ for X1117A,Optical,10GbE,R6,-C(X6569-R6-N-C),
8xSFP+ FC Optical 16Gb,-C(X6596-R6-N-C),
1xChassis,AFF-A400,FAS8300/8700,AC PS,-C(X3164A-C),
1xDocuments,FAS8300,-C(DOC-8300-C),
2xMEZZANINE,4-Pt,16Gb FC,-C(X1162A-C),
8xCable,12Gb,Mini SAS HD,1m,-C(X66031A-N-C),
2xNIC 4-Port Bare Cage 10GbE SFP+ PCIe,-C(X1147A-N-C)
2xSW,Data at Rest Encryption Enabled,8300A,-
C(SW-2-8300A-NVE-C),
2xSW,Trusted Platform Module Enabled,8300A,-C
(SW-2-8300A-TPM-C)
648xSW,Data Protection Bdl,Per-0.1TB,SAS,F01

$360300
4 DS224C-B-S-.96-12S-QS NetApp NAJ-1501(DS224C-B-S-.96-12S-QS)

NetApp NAJ-1501 (DS224C-B-S-.96-12S-QS)
Disk Storage unit, Half Loaded Incl.
(DS224C-B-S-.96-12S-QS)
SSD DSK SHLF,12G,12x960GB SSD,1P,-SK
115xONTAP.Per-0.1TB.PREMBNDL.
Ultra-Pef.1P.-P.
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(4xX66032A), Rail Kit (1xX-02659-00)

$88300
5 FAS2750-22469522 FAS2750

NetApp FAS2750-22469522 (NAJ-1501) Disk Storage, Bare Unit Incl.
1 x FAS2750-22469522 Storage Base Unit
FAS2750-121-C
S/W Data ONTAP Essentials
ONTAP,Per-0.1TB,BASEBNDL,Ultra-Pef,1P,-C
Multivendor Support,
SupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter

$69500
6 X519A-R6 PSU 750W

NetApp Storage PSU 750W, X519A-R6
PSU W/Fans,750W,AC,DS2246,FAS2240-2,FAS2220

$675
7 X306A-R5 2TB SATA

NetApp 2TB SATA HDD, X306A-R5
2000GB SATA 7.2K

$1360
8 X316A-R6 6TB SAS

NetApp 6TB HDD, X316A-R6
Disk Drive,6TB 7.2k,DS4246,FAS2554

$600
9 X318A-R6 8TB SAS

NetApp 8TB HDD, X318A-R6
DSK DRV,8TB,7.2K,12G,DS212C

$4515
10 FAS2650-121-C FAS2650

NetApp FAS2650A-001-R6 Disk Storage, Fully Loaded Incl.
1 x FAS2650A-001-R6 Storage Base Unit
FAS2650-121-C
4x960GB,20x1.8TB,Mixed,-C
S/W Data ONTAP Essentials
ONTAP,Per-0.1TB,BASEBNDL,Ultra-Pef,1P,-C
Multivendor Support,
SupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter

$102900
11 FAS2750A^24253517 FAS2750

NetApp FAS2750A^24253517 
1xFAS2750A-001 Storage Base Unit
FAS2750-121-C
4x960GB,20x1.8TB, Mixed, -C
S/W Data ONTAP Premium (1x Full Software
Support)
38xONTAP, Per-0.1TB, BASEBNDL,
Ultra-Perf, 1P, -C
360xONTAP,Per-0.1TB,BASEBNDL,Perf,0P,-C
Multivendor Support,
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(8xX66250-2, 2xX6566B-05-R6, 1xX-02659-00,
4xX6596-R6-C, 4xX-SFP-10G-ER)

$121700
12 DS224C-B-10-1.8-24S-QS NAJ-1501 (DS224C-B-10-1.8-24S-QS)

NetApp NAJ-1501 (DS224C-B-10-1.8-24S-QS)
Disk Storage unit, Fully Loaded Incl.
(DS224C-B-10-1.8-24S-QS)
DSK SHLF,12G, 24x1.8TB, 10K,1P, -SK
432xONTAP,Per-0.1TB,PREMBNDL,
Perf,0P,-C.
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(4xX66032A), Rail Kit (1xX-02659-00)

$71500
13 FAS2750A^25492436 FAS2750

NetApp NAJ-1501 (FAS2750A^25492436)
Disk Storage, Fully Loaded Incl.
1xFAS2750A-001 Storage Base Unit
FAS2750-121-C
4x960GB,20x1.8TB, Mixed, -C
S/W Data ONTAP Premium Bundle (1x Base
Software Support)
38xONTAP.Per-0.1TB.PREMBNDL.Ultra
Pef.1P.-P.
360xONTAP,Per-0.1TB,PREMBNDL,
Perf,0P,-C.Multivendor Support,
1xSupportEdge Standard Part Replace NBD
Accessories Incl: Cable, Rail Kit, SFP, Adapter
(8xX66250-2, 2xX6566B-05-R6, 1xX-02659-00,
4xX6596-R6-C, 4xX-SFP-10G-ER)

$120900
14 X-48415-00 X-48415-00

Controller or IOM Blank,DEXXXC.

125
15 E5600A-12GB-0E-C E5600A-12GB-0E-C E5600A.12GB Controller.No HIC.0E.-C. 17316$
16 X3189A X3189A Controller,No MEM,AFF-A400,FAS8300. 19125$
17 EF-X561204A-0E-C EF-X561204A-0E-C EF560A.12GB.Controller.12Gb SAS.4-ports.0E.-C. 19127$
18 EF-X561202A-R6 EF-X561202A-R6 EF560A.12GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.No BBU. 19469$
19 EF-X561202A-0E-C EF-X561202A-0E-C EF560A.12GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.0E.-C. 19469$
20 E-X561202A-R6 E-X561202A-R6 E5600A.12GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.No BBU. 19469$
21 E5600A-12GB-R6-C E5600A-12GB-R6-C E5600A.12GB Controller.No HIC.-C. 19500$
22 EF-X561209A-R6 EF-X561209A-R6 EF560A.12GB.Controller.56Gb IB.2-ports.No BBU. 21511$
23 EF-X561209A-0E-C EF-X561209A-0E-C EF560A.12GB.Controller.56Gb IB.2-ports.0E.-C. 21511$
24 E-X561209A-R6 E-X561209A-R6 E5600A.12GB Controller.56Gb IB.2-ports.No BBU. 21511$
25 EF-X561204A-R6-C EF-X561204A-R6-C EF560A.12GB.Controller.12Gb SAS.4-ports.-C. 21540$
26 E5600A-48GB-0E-C E5600A-48GB-0E-C E5600A.48GB Controller.No HIC.0E.-C. 21631$
27 EF-X561206A-R6-C EF-X561206A-R6-C EF560A.12GB Controller.10Gb ISCSI.4-ports.-C. 21925$
28 EF-X561202A-R6-C EF-X561202A-R6-C EF560A.12GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.-C. 21925$
29 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZE PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZE Storage Controller Upgrade Service for NAS.ZE. 2250$
30 X3209A X3209A Controller,MEM,A400,8300. 22500$
31 EF-X564802A-0E-C EF-X564802A-0E-C EF560A.48GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.0E.-C. 23785$
32 EF-X561209A-R6-C EF-X561209A-R6-C EF560A.12GB.Controller.56Gb IB.2-ports.-C. 24225$
33 EF-X564802A EF-X564802A EF560A.48GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.No BBU. 24229$
34 E-X564802A E-X564802A E5600A.48GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.No BBU. 24229$
35 E5600A-48GB-C E5600A-48GB-C E5600A.48GB Controller.No HIC.-C. 24360$
36 EF-X564806A-C EF-X564806A-C EF560A.48GB Controller.10Gb ISCSI.4-ports.-C. 26785$
37 EF-X564802A-C EF-X564802A-C EF560A.48GB Controller.16Gb FC.4-ports.-C. 26785$
38 X3573A X3573A Controller Module,AFF A700s,No Memory. 27140$
39 E2700A-4GB-SG-0E-R6-C E2700A-4GB-SG-0E-R6-C E2700A.4GB Controller.SGRID.0E.-C. 2725$
40 X3186A X3186A Controller,No MEM,A320. 27500$
41 X3191A X3191A Controller,No MEM,8700. 27625$
42 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZD PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZD Storage Controller Upgrade Service for NAS.ZD. 2800$
43 X3210A X3210A Controller,MEM,8700. 32500$
44 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZC PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZC Storage Controller Upgrade Service for NAS.ZC. 3300$
45 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZE PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZE Storage Controller Upgrade Service for SAN.ZE. 3600$
46 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZB PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZB Storage Controller Upgrade Service for NAS.ZB. 4150$
47 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZD PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZD Storage Controller Upgrade Service for SAN.ZD. 4480$
48 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZA PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-NAS-ZA Storage Controller Upgrade Service for NAS.ZA. 5000$
49 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZC PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZC Storage Controller Upgrade Service for SAN.ZC. 5280$
50 PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZB PS-FFP-CNTRLR-UPG-SAN-ZB Storage Controller Upgrade Service for SAN.ZB. 6640$